Plano Pacers 5 Mile Fling & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, September 29, 2018
5
MILE TOP FINISHERS
MEN WOMEN
1 Jeremy Kieser 28:49 1 Rachael Sanchez 32:20
2 Meng Zhao 30:11 2 Kisha Littrell 34:22
3 Derk Wadas
31:30 3 Leslie Smith 38:05
4 Michael Held 31:35 4 Jennifer Pope 38:09
5 Pinghai
Hao 31:40 5 Nancy Nguyen 38:24
6 Sean Haney 31:49 6 Cami Sitz 38:34
7 Jason Bogardus 33:23 7 Selah Sitz 39:47
8 Jeff Hashe 34:11 8 Avalon Sitz 40:15
9 Gene Scaife 34:33 9 Linda Kelly 40:31
10 Bob Smeby 34:44 10 Rosalia
Baker 40:49
Overall: Jeremy Kieser 28:49 Overall: Rachael Sanchez 32:20
Master:
Meng Zhao 30:11 Master: Leslie Smith 38:05
Senior:
Bob Smeby 34:44 Senior: Linda Kelly 40:31
9-un: Avalon Sitz 40:15
Kenedey Card 45:24
Sophia Nguyen 1:28:21
10-14:
Joshua Scaife
36:47 10-14: Selah Sitz 39:47
Noelle Sunna 48:45
Natalie Nguyen 52:43
15-19:
Wesley Liu 46:50
William Liu 47:59
Vincent Huang 55:28
20-24:
Andre Galuban 55:47
25-29:
Ka Lau 42:15
30-34:
Karthik Sivaraman 53:54
30-34: Jennifer Pope 38:09
Sherry Chiu 46:16
Jamie Fosler 48:15
35-39:
Adam Jacobson
36:58 35-39: Kisha Littrell 34:22
Stephen Kam 37:00 Andreea
Nguyen 46:11
Bhuvanendra
Yn
37:10 Nikolett Szabo Fulop 46:55
40-44:
Jason Bogardus
33:23 40-44: Nancy Nguyen 38:24
Gene Scaife 34:33 Rosalia
Baker 40:49
Jeffrey Pacheco 35:11 Daniela Nemcok 43:26
45-49:
Derk Wadas 31:30 45-49:
Cami Sitz 38:34
Sean Haney 31:49 Ann Romagnolo 1:03:43
Daryl Scott 39:34 Elise Harper 1:06:14
50-54:
Michael Held
31:35 50-54: Rebecca Caruso 44:53
Pinghai
Hao 31:40 Elizabeth Trimble 47:17
Jeff Hashe 34:11 Donna Hashe 57:39
55-59:
Steve Russo
36:34 55-59: Frances McKissick 41:07
Vijayan Nair 36:54 Beatriz Galuban 44:24
Jack Liu 37:57 Tina Jasper 53:50
60-64:
Ron Wahlquist 38:23 60-64:
Terry Gonzalez 48:37
Matt Pierret 38:25 Patricia Vincent 53:48
Day-Ruey
Liu 40:24 Debye Humphrey 59:45
65-69:
Cary Sherf 40:29 65-69:
Sharon Byrne 1:00:06
Kenny Gardner 42:49 Michelle Palmer 1:18:58
Robert Benson 43:09 Jeanne Pitz 1:34:15
70-74:
John Nance
43:23 70-74: Marylyn Patrick 1:10:30
Bruce Johnson 48:22 Carol Lindenblatt 1:22:22
Joseph Tai 52:00
75-79:
Bill Shaw
38:45 75-79: Nancy Lowden 1:18:39
Wally Capps 45:17
Will Ferson 55:13
80-84:
Hal Brown 54:00
85-ov:
Charles Key 1:06:35
Clydes: John Kramer 59:32 Athena: Berta Sisemore 1:07:29
Ernan Haruvy 1:03:12 Melissa Kunz 1:09:06
Ed Humphrey 1:11:27
JR.
SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
BOYS
0-6
GIRLS 0-6
1 Alex Nascu 7:20 1 Meghana Shenoy 6:34
2 Miles Fosler 10:53 2 Aubrey Blasingame 7:19
BOYS
7-9
GIRLS 7-9
1 Michael Powers 4:59 1 Avalon Sitz 4:18
2 Alyssa Adams 4:57
BOYS
10-12
GIRLS 10-12
1 Sachin
Shenoy 5:32 1 Selah Sitz 4:05
Plano Pacers 5 mile
Results---Saturday, September 29, 2018
FinTime
Pace 5Keq Score
1.
Jeremy Kieser 38 m 28:49 5:46 17.3
89.4
2.
Meng Zhao 43 m 30:11 6:02 18.1
87.6
3.
Derk
Wadas
47 m 31:30 6:18 18.9
86.0
4.
Michael Held Dallas TX 52 m
31:35 6:19 19.0
88.7
5.
Pinghai
Hao 50 m 31:40 6:20 19.0
87.2
6. Sean
Haney 49 m 31:49 6:22
19.1 86.2
7. Rachael
Sanchez 31 f 32:20 6:28
19.4 88.1
8. Jason Bogardus The Colony TX
40 m 33:23 6:41 20.1
77.9
9. Jeff
Hashe Plano TX
52 m 34:11 6:50
20.5 82.0
10. Kisha Littrell 39 f 34:22 6:52
20.7 85.4
11.
Gene Scaife Allen TX 41 m 34:33 6:55 20.8
75.7
12.
Bob Smeby Plano TX 61 m 34:44 6:57 20.9
87.1
13.
Jeffrey
Pacheco 42 m 35:11 7:02 21.1
74.7
14.
Steve Russo Plano TX 55 m 36:34 7:19 22.0
78.5
15.
Joshua
Scaife 13 m 36:47 7:21 22.1
76.2
16. Dean
Westervelt 51 m 36:47 7:21
22.1 75.6
17. Vijayan Nair 55 m 36:54 7:23
22.2 77.7
18. Adam Jacobson 37 m 36:58 7:24
22.2 69.4
19. Stephen
Kam 35 m 37:00 7:24
22.2 68.8
20. Bhuvanendra
Yn 36 m 37:10 7:26
22.3 68.7
21.
Scott Oliver 53 m 37:15 7:27 22.4
75.8
22.
Jack Liu 55 m 37:57 7:35 22.8
75.6
23.
Leslie Smith 51 f 38:05 7:37 22.9
82.8
24.
Jennifer
Pope 32 f 38:09 7:38 22.9
74.9
25.
Ron Wahlquist 60 m 38:23 7:41 23.1
78.0
26. Nancy Nguyen 42 f 38:24 7:41
23.1 77.6
27. Matt Pierret Plano TX 60 m
38:25 7:41 23.1
78.0
28. Cami
Sitz
45 f 38:34 7:43
23.2 78.6
29. John Cosentino 56 m 38:41 7:44
23.2 74.8
30. Bill
Shaw Frisco TX 75 m
38:45
7:45 23.3 91.4
31.
Jorin Bryson
54 m 39:03 7:49 23.5
72.9
32.
Daryl Scott 46 m
39:34 7:55 23.8
68.0
33.
Selah Sitz 10 f 39:47 7:57 23.9
87.5
34.
Avalon Sitz 8 f 40:15 8:03 24.2
94.2
35.
Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX 60 m 40:24 8:05 24.3
74.2
36. Cary
Sherf
65 m 40:29 8:06
24.3 77.7
37. Linda
Kelly 67 f 40:31 8:06
24.3 89.9
38. Doug
Waters 54 m 40:32 8:06
24.4 70.2
39. Nathan
Blasingame 41 m 40:47 8:09
24.5 64.1
40. Rosalia
Baker 44 f 40:49 8:10
24.5 73.8
41.
Frances
McKissick 56 f 41:07 8:13 24.7
79.7
42.
Ka Lau 28 m
42:15 8:27 25.4
59.2
43.
Madhava Bhamy 42 m 42:43 8:33 25.7
61.5
44.
James Dunn Plano TX 61 m 42:45 8:33 25.7
70.7
45.
Kenny
Gardner Plano TX 66 m 42:49 8:34 25.7
74.3
46. Robert Benson Dallas TX 68 m
43:09
8:38 25.9 75.3
47. John
Nance Rowlett TX
70 m 43:23 8:41
26.1 76.7
48. Daniela Nemcok 40 f 43:26 8:41
26.1 67.9
49. Ray
Makasi
38 m 43:35 8:43
26.2 59.1
50. Ron
Taylor 61 m 43:56 8:47
26.4 68.8
51.
Charles Zeng 48 m 44:02 8:48 26.5
61.9
52.
Xinji
Li TX 69 m 44:03 8:49 26.5
74.6
53.
Jim
Cavanaugh Plano TX 58 m 44:12 8:50 26.6
66.6
54.
Matt Rite 47 m 44:21 8:52 26.6
61.0
55.
Beatriz Galuban 56 f 44:24 8:53 26.7
73.8
56. Rebecca Caruso 51 f 44:53 8:59
27.0 70.3
57. Ed
Rayeski
57 m 44:55 8:59 27.0
64.9
58. Jesse Puentes Plano TX 55 m 45:04 9:01
27.1 63.7
59. Larry
Chow 52 m 45:06 9:01
27.1 62.1
60. Lixian
Huang 58 m 45:11 9:02
27.2 65.1
61.
Charles
Brown Allen TX 63 m 45:16 9:03 27.2
68.1
62.
Wally Capps Farmers Branch 77 m
45:17 9:03 27.2
80.3
63.
Kenedey Card
8 f 45:24 9:05 27.3
83.5
64.
Jonathon
Card 43 m 45:25 9:05 27.3
58.2
65.
Greg
Christensen 45 m 45:32 9:06 27.4
58.7
66. Chad Kaneshige 43 m 45:40 9:08
27.4 57.9
67. Andreea
Nguyen 39 f
46:11
9:14 27.8 63.5
68. Sherry
Chiu 30 f 46:16 9:15
27.8 61.4
69. Wesley
Liu 16 m 46:50 9:22
28.1 56.5
70. Nikolett Szabo Fulop 37 f 46:55 9:23
28.2 62.0
71.
Elizabeth
Trimble 51 f 47:17 9:27 28.4
66.7
72.
Sigi
Diaz Plano TX
64 m 47:23 9:29 28.5
65.7
73.
Shungo Saito
59 m 47:25 9:29 28.5
62.6
74.
Misty
Blasingame 35 f 47:52 9:34 28.8
60.3
75.
Roger Galuban 53 m 47:55 9:35 28.8
58.9
76. William
Liu 17 m 47:59 9:36
28.8 54.4
77. Jamie Fosler 32 f
48:15
9:39 29.0 59.2
78. Fred Schwall Plano TX 67 m 48:18 9:40
29.0 66.6
79. Leo
Lane 62 m 48:19 9:40
29.0 63.2
80. Bruce Johnson 71 m 48:22 9:40
29.1 69.6
81.
Terry
Gonzalez Dallas TX 64 f
48:37 9:43 29.2
72.6
82.
Ryan Pogue 47 m
48:39 9:44 29.2
55.7
83.
Noelle Sunna 14 f 48:45 9:45 29.3
63.7
84.
Matthew
Sunna 41 m 48:46 9:45 29.3
53.6
85.
Jonathan
Szeto 42 m 49:20 9:52 29.6
53.3
86. Kurinji Sathasivam 49 m 49:50 9:58
29.9 55.1
87. Joseph
Tai 70 m
52:00
10:24 31.2
64.0
88. Natalie Nguyen 12 f 52:43 10:33
31.7 61.9
89. Russell Webb 48 m 52:49 10:34
31.7 51.6
90. Jon M Johnson 60 m 53:12 10:38
32.0 56.3
91.
Erin Lentz 39 f 53:24
10:41 32.1
54.9
92.
Patricia
Vincent Prosper TX 63 f
53:48 10:46 32.3
64.9
93.
Tina Jasper Wylie TX 55 f 53:50 10:46 32.3
60.4
94.
Karthik Sivaraman 32 m 53:54
10:47 32.4
46.7
95.
Hal Brown 80 m 54:00
10:48 32.4
70.3
96. Will
Ferson
Flower Mound TX 78 m 55:13 11:03
33.2 66.8
97. Vincent Huang 17 m 55:28 11:06
33.3 47.1
98. Ken
Ashby Dallas TX 65 m
55:40
11:08 33.5 56.5
99. Andre Galuban 23 m 55:47 11:09
33.5 44.9
100. Claudia
Gutierrez 35 f 56:27 11:17
33.9 51.1
101.
Alan Davis Hickory Creek T 73 m 57:28 11:30 34.5
60.0
102.
Donna Hashe 51 f 57:39
11:32 34.6
54.7
103.
Rob Tompkins 68 m 57:45
11:33 34.7
56.3
104.
John Kramer Plano TX 56 m 59:32 11:54 35.8
48.6
105.
Debye
Humphrey 64 f 59:45
11:57 35.9
59.1
106. Bob Luchsinger Dallas TX 68 m
59:47
11:57 35.9 54.4
107. Sharon Byrne 68 f 1:00:06 12:01
36.1 61.3
108. Charles Warner 77 m 1:02:21 12:28
37.5 58.3
109. Ernan
Haruvy
Plano 44 m 1:03:12 12:38
38.0 42.1
110. Ann Romagnolo 46 f 1:03:43 12:45
38.3 47.9
111.
Eddie
Abshire 54 m 1:04:47
12:57 38.9
43.9
112.
Alina Nguyen 10 f
1:06:12 13:14 39.8 52.6
113.
Elise Harper 49 f 1:06:14
13:15 39.8
46.9
114.
Charles Key 87 m 1:06:35
13:19 40.0
63.6
115.
Berta Sisemore 55 f 1:07:29
13:30 40.6
48.2
116. Janet Taylor 54 f 1:09:04 13:49
41.5 46.7
117. Melissa Kunz 48 f 1:09:06 13:49
41.5 44.7
118. Gary
Evans Plano TX 70 m
1:09:42
13:56 41.9 47.7
119. Marylyn
Patrick Plano TX 74 f
1:10:30
14:06 42.4 56.2
120. Ed
Humphrey Dallas TX 67 m
1:11:27
14:17 42.9 45.0
121.
Dennis Chupp 61 m 1:14:34
14:55 44.8
40.6
122.
Nancy Lowden 76 f
1:18:39 15:44 47.3 51.7
123.
Michelle
Palmer Irvine CA 68 f
1:18:58 15:48 47.5
46.7
124.
Carol Lindenblatt Plano TX 71 f
1:22:22 16:28 49.5
46.3
125.
Sophia
Nguyen 8 f 1:28:21
17:40 53.1
42.9
126. Holly
King 52 f 1:34:12 18:50
56.6 33.7
127. Jeanne
Pitz Richardson TX
68 f 1:34:15 18:51 56.6
39.1
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint
(0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, September 29, 2018
FinTime
Pace 5Keq Score
1.
Selah Sitz 10 f 4:05 6:34
24.1 86.7
2.
Avalon Sitz 8 f 4:18 6:55
25.4 89.6
3.
Alyssa Adams 9 f 4:57 7:58
29.3 74.4
4.
Michael
Powers 7 m
4:59 8:01
29.4 71.8
5.
Sachin Shenoy
10 m 5:32 8:54
32.7 56.4
6. Meghana Shenoy 5 f 6:34
10:34 38.8
69.7
7. Aubrey
Blasingame 4 f 7:19
11:47 43.2
67.1
8. Alex
Nascu
4 m 7:20
11:48 43.3
59.1
9. Anna
Szabo 3 f
7:48 12:33
46.1 68.0
10. Sarah
Nascu
3 f 9:53
15:54 58.4
53.7
11.
Violet Dittlinger 2 f 10:32 16:57 62.2 54.8
12.
Miles Fosler 3 m
10:53 17:31 64.3 43.0
13.
Jacob Dittlinger 2 m 11:12 18:02 66.2 45.4
14.
Amelia Fosler 1 f 13:42 22:03 81.0 46.1
15.
Emily Kam 2 f 13:49 22:14 81.6 41.8
LEGEND
Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
100 + national competitor
90-99 regional competitor
80-89 local competitor
70-79 above average
60-69 near average
50-59 below average
40-49 novice runner
30-39 fitness walker
New
Records:
Avalon
Sitz, 5M Female 7-9, 40:15 (previous record: Sarah
Heady, 53:42, 09/07)
Selah
Sitz, 5M Female 10-12, 39:47 (previous record:
Katherine Gibson, 40:13, 09/03)
Rachael
Sanchez, 5M Female 30-35, 32:20 (previous record: Caroline Ong, 33:04, 09/04)
Bill
Shaw, 5M Male 75-79, 38:45 (previous record: Bill Blackburn, 43:42, 09/16)
Hal
Brown, 5M Male 80-84, 54:00 (previous record: James Thruston,
56:15, 09/17)
Kids K Volunteers
Tim Wang
Nathan Wang
Fred Schwall
Ron Wahlquist
Rob Tompkins