Plano Pacers EPIC Challenge 5K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday July 27, 2013
5K
TOP FINISHERS
MEN WOMEN
1 Colby Mehmen 16:13 1 Carnley
Graham 19:47
2 Drew Megura 16:41 2 Madison Cook 21:05
3 Robert Gribble 16:42 3 Stephanie Anne Rodriguez 21:06
4 Vesko Rajovic
16:57 4 Megan Allen 21:09
5 Nathan Rahmeier 17:00 5 Ashli
Burgos 21:44
6 Elijah Alexander-Macias 17:39
6 Brianna Carver 21:53
7 Bojan Kajtaz
18:03 7 Jazmynn Kennebach 22:09
8
John Mowrey 18:09 8 Lea Ivy 22:12
9 Mitchell MacInnis 18:18 9 Megan Benefield 22:57
10 Tommy Smith 18:19 10 Gabbie Cristan
24:02
Overall: Colby Mehmen 16:13 Overall: Carnley
Graham 19:47
Master:
Vesko Rajovic 16:57 Master: Linda Kelly 24:06
Senior:
Craig Mahl 21:05 Senior: Terry Gonzalez 25:11
9-un: 2nd Entry Grandinetti 33:34
9-un: Ashli
Burgos 21:44
2nd Entry Visetchanvet 38:33 Melissa Martinez 43:03
10-14:
Elijah Alexander-Macias
17:39 10-14: Madison Cook 21:05
Austin Pollack-Jackson 21:41 Jazmynn Kennebach
22:09
Will Van Mater 21:56 Gracie Garcia 26:26
15-19:
Drew Megura 16:41 15-19:
Megan Allen 21:09
Mitchell MacInnis 18:18 Brianna Carver 21:53
Drew Morgan 19:03 Megan Benefield 22:57
20-24:
Robert Gribble
16:42 20-24: Jade Norwid 35:21
Tyler Hemenway 18:53 Marci Horn 43:20
Joe Caterisano 23:37
25-29:
Bojan Kajtaz 18:03 25-29:
Stephanie Anne Rodriguez 21:06
John Mowrey 18:09 Diana Park 28:32
Spencer Peacock 19:01 Katie Girolamo 29:02
30-34:
Nathan Rahmeier 17:00 30-34:
Stacey Rotunno 26:14
Guru Mathur 27:42 Courtney Noel 26:26
John Sotello 27:50 Amy Robben 27:59
35-39:
O'Neal Barnett
19:14 35-39: Lea Ivy 22:12
Alejandro Franko 23:35 Holly Millay 25:58
Chad Kaneshige 24:06 Janelle Reed 26:01
40-44:
Kevin Warneke 19:32 40-44:
Kate Kerstetter 26:01
Gary McHone 23:15 Susan Bigham 26:24
Sanjay Kalluvilayil 24:06 Kim Allen 28:17
45-49:
Tommy Smith
18:19 45-49: Leslie Smith 24:42
Cecil Patterson 21:07 Michele Byron 24:49
Joey Merz 24:35 Donna Breitenbuecher 27:10
50-54:
Hans Brinks
19:35 50-54: Judy Childs 26:49
Philip Miller 21:21 Debbie Brewer 28:08
Ronald Combs 22:22 Colleeen
Gammon 30:30
55-59:
Baudilio Rodriguez 23:40
55-59: Dianna Sulser 25:27
Day-Ruey
Liu 24:47 Cathy Daniels 31:52
Sigi
Diaz 25:31 Debye Humphrey 32:07
60-64:
JJ Jenkins
21:19 60-64: Karen Hanson 29:08
Ron Davis 24:26 Jeanne Pitz 31:42
Mike Picard 24:42 Joanne Beck 36:04
65-69:
Mark Mahl 23:49 65-69:
Barbara Bowen 36:09
Jeff Beck 25:45 Josette
Givens 45:50
Joel Hanson 27:43
70-74:
Wally Capps
23:29 70-74: Latralle
Thompson 26:41
Thomas Bednarz 34:51 Sherry Robinson 34:47
Al Angell 37:25 Nancy Lowden 40:05
75-79:
Dickie Longo 29:38 75-79:
Nancy Campman 46:45
John Ketchum 31:10
Timothy Kourounis 33:37
Clydes: James Royal 20:27 Clydes: Anita Ahmadi 33:37
Frank Daniels 34:07 Kimberly Richards 34:39
Angelo Prieto 37:27 Julie Satterlee 36:52
JR.
SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
BOYS 0-8 GIRLS 0-8
1 Junior Ramirez 4:58 1 Jenna Topott 4:34
2 Tag Blizzard 4:59 2 Kylie Kaneshige 5:02
3 Sebastian Stocklin 6:17
3 Kristie Kaneshige 6:24
BOYS 9-12 GIRLS 9-12
1 Trip Blizzard 3:58 1 Reese Blizzard 4:54
2 Ivan Delgado 4:01 2 Natalie Warneke 5:19
3 Dawson Conover 4:21 3 Haylie
Ramirez 5:42
Plano
Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, July 27, 2013
FinTime
Pace 5Keq Score
1. Colby Mehmen 19 m 16:13 05:13
16.2 93.2
2. Drew Megura Plano TX 17 m
16:41 05:22
16.7 94.0
3. Robert Gribble 20 m 16:42 05:23
16.7 91.4
4. Vesko
Rajovic 40 m 16:57 05:27
16.9 92.2
5. Nathan Rahmeier 32 m 17:00 05:28
17.0 89.1
6. Elijah
Alexander-Macia Frisco TX 12 m
17:39 05:41 17.6
98.0
7. Bojan
Kajtaz 27 m 18:03 05:49
18.0 83.1
8. John Mowrey Dallas TX 29 m
18:09 05:51 18.1
82.9
9. Mitchell MacInnis Rowlett TX 16 m
18:18 05:53 18.3
86.9
10. Tommy Smith Garland TX
47 m 18:19 05:54
18.3 88.8
11. Tyler Hemenway 20 m 18:53 06:05
18.9 80.8
12. Spencer Peacock Lewisville TX
28 m 19:01 06:07
19.0 79.0
13. Drew Morgan 18 m 19:03 06:08
19.0 81.4
14. Brandon Brown Plano TX
15 m 19:06
06:09 19.1 84.6
15. O'Neal Barnett Plano TX 39 m 19:14
06:11 19.2 80.9
16. Christopher Baylor Plano TX 15 m 19:20
06:13 19.3 83.6
17. Trey Scoggins 15 m
19:21 06:14 19.3
83.5
18. Kevin Warneke Plano TX 44 m 19:32
06:17 19.5 81.8
19. Hans Brinks Plano TX 50 m 19:35
06:18 19.6 84.8
20. Andrew Holland 17 m 19:36 06:19
19.6 80.0
21. Carnley
Graham Frisco TX 16 f
19:47 06:22 19.8
91.1
22. Micheal
Reinoehl
Nevada TX 17 m
20:14 06:31 20.2
77.5
23. Lawrence Laugesen Dallas TX 26 m
20:19 06:32 20.3
73.8
24. James Royal 51 m 20:27 06:35
20.4 81.8
25. Ceasar
Gomez 16
m 20:31 06:36
20.5 77.5
26. Blake Forret Plano TX 15 m 21:03
06:47 21.0 76.8
27. Madison Cook Plano TX 14 f 21:05
06:47 21.1 88.5
28. Craig Mahl 62 m 21:05 06:47
21.1 87.0
29. Stephanie
Anne Rodrigu Garland TX
28 f 21:06 06:47
21.1 80.7
30. Cecil Patterson Lavon TX 49 m 21:07
06:48 21.1 78.1
31. Megan Allen Frisco TX 16 f
21:09 06:48 21.1
85.2
32. JJ Jenkins 60 m 21:19 06:52
21.3 84.4
33. Philip Miller Dallas TX 52 m
21:21 06:52 21.3
78.9
34. Austin
Pollack-Jackson 14
m 21:41 06:59
21.7 76.0
35. Ashli
Burgos Frisco TX 9 f
21:44 06:60 21.7
100.1
36. Brianna Carver Wylie TX 18 f 21:53
07:03 21.9 80.3
37. Will Van Mater 14 m 21:56 07:04
21.9 75.1
38. Jazmynn
Kennebach 14 f 22:09 07:08
22.1 84.3
39. Lea Ivy Plano TX 39 f 22:12
07:09 22.2 79.4
40. Ronald Combs Mckinney TX
52 m 22:22 07:12
22.4 75.3
41. Bradley Black 16 m 22:51 07:21
22.8 69.6
42. Megan Benefield Garland TX 17 f
22:57 07:23 22.9
77.5
43. Gary McHone Gunter TX 41 m
23:15 07:29 23.2
67.6
44. Wally Capps Dallas TX 72 m
23:29 07:34 23.5
87.2
45. Alejandro Franko 37 m 23:35 07:35
23.6 65.4
46. Joe Caterisano Plano TX 22 m 23:37
07:36 23.6 64.0
47. Baudilio
Rodriguez Garland TX
56 m 23:40 07:37
23.7 73.4
48. Mark Mahl 65 m 23:49 07:40
23.8 79.4
49. Gabbie
Cristan 16 f 24:02 07:44
24.0 75.0
50. Sanjay Kalluvilayil Carrollton TX 40 m
24:06 07:45 24.1
64.9
51. Chad Kaneshige
Sachse TX 38 m
24:06 07:45 24.1
64.3
52. Linda Kelly Dallas TX 61 f
24:06 07:45 24.1
85.5
53. Steve Copling
54 m 24:19 07:50
24.3 70.3
54. Ron Davis Mckinney TX
61 m 24:26 07:52
24.4 74.4
55. Alan Breitenbuecher 51 m 24:29 07:53
24.5 68.3
56. Joey Merz 45 m 24:35 07:55
24.6 65.4
57. Leslie Smith Garland TX
46 f 24:42 07:57
24.7 74.2
58. Mike Picard Plano TX 60 m 24:42
07:57 24.7 72.9
59. David Rosen Plano TX 54 m 24:46
07:58 24.8 69.1
60. Day-Ruey
Liu Plano TX 55 m 24:47
07:59 24.8 69.6
61. Michele Byron 49 f 24:49 07:59
24.8 75.3
62. Michael Malone 41 m 24:51 07:60
24.8 63.2
63. Stephenmunz
Munz 29 m 24:59 08:02
25.0 60.2
64. Paul Foliosi 40 m 25:06 08:05
25.1 62.3
65. Terry Gonzalez Dallas TX 59 f
25:11 08:06 25.2
80.3
66. Sam Simmons 27 m 25:22 08:10
25.4 59.2
67. Bruce Hill 64 m 25:24 08:11
25.4 73.7
68. Dianna Sulser Denison TX 56 f
25:27 08:11
25.4 77.4
69. Isabella Fanucci 15 f 25:30 08:12
25.5 71.8
70. Sigi
Diaz 59
m 25:31 08:13
25.5 69.9
71. Ron Foreman 38 m 25:35 08:14
25.6 60.5
72. Jeff Beck 65 m 25:45 08:17
25.7 73.4
73. Michael Epshteyn 42 m 25:50 08:19
25.8 61.1
74. Holly Millay Wylie TX 37 f 25:58
08:21 26.0 67.3
75. Kate Kerstetter
Frisco TX 44 f
26:01 08:22 26.0
69.6
76. Janelle Reed Dallas TX 35 f
26:01 08:22 26.0
66.6
77. Stoney
Stone Grand Prairie T 36 m 26:04
08:23 26.1 58.9
78. Scott Williams 41 m 26:10 08:25
26.2 60.0
79. Stacey Rotunno Plano TX 31 f 26:14
08:27 26.2 65.2
80. Paul Martinez 40 m 26:18 08:28
26.3 59.4
81. Sean Benedict Wylie TX 27 m 26:19
08:28 26.3 57.0
82. Susan Bigham Mckinney TX
43 f 26:24 08:30
26.4 68.2
83. Courtney Noel 31 f 26:26 08:30
26.4 64.7
84. Gracie Garcia 14 f 26:26 08:30
26.4 70.6
85. Kevin Sasso 48 m 26:30 08:32
26.5 61.8
86. Carter Patton 13 m 26:32 08:32
26.5 63.5
87. Milan Evans 41 m 26:38 08:34
26.6 59.0
88. Ethan Evans 10 m 26:39 08:35
26.6 69.2
89. Latralle
Thompson 72
f 26:41 08:35
26.7 87.0
90. Judy Childs 52 f 26:49 08:38
26.8 71.2
91. Brent Spooner 54 m 27:00 08:41
27.0 63.3
92. Donna Breitenbuecher 49 f 27:10 08:45
27.2 68.8
93. Brenda Dickerson Blue Ridge TX
36 f 27:13 08:46
27.2 63.9
94. Vandi
Vongkham
Grand Prairie T
38 m 27:15 08:46
27.2 56.8
95. Xinji
Li 63
m 27:19 08:48
27.3 67.8
96. Terry Holway 51 m 27:41 08:55
27.7 60.4
97. Guru Mathur Plano TX 33 m
27:42 08:55
27.7 54.8
98. Joel Hanson Murphy TX 66 m
27:43 08:55 27.7
68.9
99. John Sotello Plano TX 31 m 27:50
08:58 27.8 54.3
100. John South Plano TX 62 m 27:54
08:59 27.9 65.8
101. Ken Ashby Dallas TX 60 m
27:55 08:59 27.9
64.5
102. Amy Robben 31 f 27:59 09:00
28.0 61.2
103. Reece Cox 15 m 28:07 09:03
28.1 57.5
104. Debbie Brewer Plano TX 53 f 28:08
09:03 28.1 68.4
105. Jaron
Yates 33
m 28:09 09:04
28.1 53.9
106. Mallory Gill Dallas TX 15 f
28:12 09:05 28.2
64.9
107. Kim Allen Frisco TX 41 f
28:17 09:06 28.3
63.0
108. Doug Roberts 52 m 28:23 09:08
28.4 59.3
109. Alex Willis 22 m 28:24 09:08
28.4 53.2
110. Duong Ngo Garland TX
26 m 28:26 09:09
28.4 52.8
111. Jessica Wilson 34 f
28:27 09:09 28.4
60.7
112. Diana Park Mckinney TX
29 f 28:32 09:11
28.5 59.7
113. Kristin Nichols 35 f 29:01 09:20
29.0 59.7
114. Sam Miller Dallas TX 27 m
29:02 09:21 29.0
51.7
115. Katie Girolamo Dallas TX 26 f
29:02 09:21 29.0
58.6
116. Byron Holland 58 m 29:07 09:22
29.1 60.7
117. Karen Hanson Murphy TX 64 f
29:08 09:23 29.1
72.8
118. Sarah Ahmadi Allen TX 11 f 29:09
09:23 29.1 69.3
119. Joshua Brinks Plano TX 11 m 29:19
09:26 29.3 60.8
120. Dickie
Longo Metairie TX
76 m 29:38 09:32
29.6 72.7
121. Anali
Nuareze 35 f 29:50 09:36
29.8 58.1
122. Jennifer Moody 37 f 29:50 09:36
29.8 58.6
123. Bob Luchsinger Dallas TX 63 m
30:03 09:40 30.0
61.7
124. Colleeen
Gammon 52
f 30:30 09:49
30.5 62.6
125. John Ketchum 75 m 31:10 10:02
31.2 68.3
126. Tina Compton 32 f 31:12 10:03
31.2 55.0
127. Lahoma
Bennett Dallas TX 29 f
31:17 10:04 31.3
54.5
128. Joanie Scott 53 f 31:33 10:09
31.5 61.0
129. Jacob Naumann Plano TX 18 m 31:33
10:09 31.5 49.2
130. Preston Nicholas Dallas TX 27 m
31:39 10:11 31.6
47.4
131. Amy Geis Dallas TX 26 f
31:39 10:11 31.6
53.7
132. Jeanne Pitz 63 f 31:42 10:12
31.7 66.2
133. Cathy Daniels Flower Mound TX 55 f 31:52
10:15 31.9 61.3
134. Kevin Patton 11 f 31:54 10:16
31.9 63.3
135. Michael Shimila Needville TX
11 m 31:56 10:17
31.9 55.8
136. Debye Humphrey Dallas TX 59 f
32:07 10:20 32.1
62.9
137. Richard Spall Plano TX 42 m 33:00
10:37 33.0 47.9
138. Blake Laprade Dallas TX 20 m
33:33 10:48 33.5 45.5
139. 2nd Entry Grandinetti The Colony TX 0 m
33:34 10:48 33.6
140. Timothy Kourounis 75 m 33:37 10:49
33.6 63.3
141. Anita Ahmadi Allen TX 48 f 33:37
10:49 33.6 55.2
142. Linda Cantu Richardson TX
48 f 33:39 10:50
33.6 55.2
143. Frank Daniels Flower Mound TX 54 m 34:07
10:59 34.1 50.1
144. Nina Reeves Mckinney TX
52 f 34:27 11:05
34.4 55.4
145. Kimberly Richards UT 33 f
34:39 11:09 34.6
49.7
146. Sherry Robinson Ft. Worth TX
74 f 34:47 11:12
34.8 68.4
147. Thomas Bednarz Frisco TX 70 m
34:51 11:13 34.8
57.4
148. Joseph Nygard Plano TX 35 m 35:16
11:21 35.3 43.4
149. Jade Norwid Arlington TX
24 f 35:21 11:23
35.3 48.2
150. Dennis Chupp Mckinney TX
55 m 35:22 11:23
35.4 48.7
151. Catherine Foreman 41 f 35:34 11:27
35.6 50.1
152. Patricia Mello Richardson TX
54 f 35:51 11:32
35.8 54.1
153. Rebecca Ortiz 46 f 35:53 11:33
35.9 51.1
154. Joanne Beck 62 f 36:04 11:37
36.1 57.6
155. David Ruml 46 m 36:08 11:38
36.1 44.7
156. Barbara Bowen Lewisville TX
69 f 36:09 11:38
36.1 61.9
157. Shelby Swartzwelder Plano TX 34 f
36:28 11:44 36.5
47.4
158. Kelly Chilton Rockwall TX
53 f 36:31 11:45
36.5 52.7
159. Sally Hillin Nevada TX 60 f
36:34 11:46 36.6
55.8
160. Julie Satterlee Durant OK 22 f
36:52 11:52 36.9
46.4
161. Al Angell Dallas TX 74 m
37:25 12:03 37.4
56.1
162. Angelo Prieto 62 m 37:27 12:03 37.4
49.0
163. Robin Liverman Durant OK 43 f
37:32 12:05 37.5
48.0
164. Juan Mendoza Carrollton TX
37 m 37:52 12:11
37.9 40.7
165. Tom Rafferty 59 m 38:28 12:23
38.5 46.4
166. 2nd Entry Visetchanvet Murphy TX 0 m
38:33 12:24 38.5
167. Gerry Bowyer Garland TX
65 m 38:51 12:30
38.8 48.7
168. Samuel Hernandez 12 m 39:36 12:45
39.6 43.7
169. Nancy Lowden Dallas TX 71 f
40:05 12:54 40.1
57.2
170. Merna
Hernandez 41
f 40:08 12:55
40.1 44.4
171. Holly Tran Garland TX
26 f 40:20 12:59
40.3 42.2
172. Jeremy Swartzwelder Plano TX 32 m 40:49
13:08 40.8 37.1
173. Tom Hall 57 m 40:53 13:10
40.9 42.9
174. Monica Ramirez Dallas TX 28 f
41:32 13:22 41.5
41.0
175. Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 62 m
41:42 13:25 41.7
44.0
176. Karla Dunnigan
FL 58 f 42:14 13:36
42.2 47.4
177. Elaine Atkinson Plano TX 63 f 42:14
13:36 42.2 49.7
178. William Swafford Allen TX 61 m 42:53
13:48 42.9 42.4
179. Melissa Martinez 0 f 43:03 13:51
43.0
180. Marci Horn 24 f 43:20 13:57
43.3 39.3
181. Emell
Schirmer 60 m 43:25 13:58
43.4 41.5
182. Keith Campman Garland TX 77 m
43:35 14:02 43.6
50.1
183. Liz Dittrich Dallas TX 26 f
43:58 14:09 44.0
38.7
184. Andrea Grandinetti
The Colony TX 29
f 44:39 14:22
44.6 38.2
185. Lisa Tenorio Dallas TX 38 m
45:05 14:31 45.1
34.3
186. Sandra Hernandez Dallas TX 29 f
45:20 14:35 45.3
37.6
187. Phillip Forret Plano TX 51 m 45:33
14:40 45.5 36.7
188. Josette
Givens Ft. Worth TX
65 f 45:50 14:45
45.8 46.8
189. Matthew Booth Dallas TX 25 m
46:12 14:52 46.2
32.5
190. Luz Fasio Dallas TX 39 m
46:13 14:53 46.2
33.7
191. Nancy Campman Garland TX
76 f 46:45 15:03
46.7 52.3
192. Mary Chupp Mckinney TX
62 f 47:48 15:23
47.8 43.5
193. Vic Visetchanvet
Murphy TX 52 m
48:01 15:27 48.0
35.1
194. Mary South Plano TX 64 f 49:04
15:48 49.1 43.2
195. Kaylin
Ballard Garland TX
25 f 49:06 15:48
49.1 34.6
196. Michael Nicholas 67 m 50:26 16:14
50.4 38.3
197. Tamy
Harden Rockwall TX
42 f 50:43 16:19
50.7 35.3
198. Jamy
Walker Terrell TX
35 m 50:54 16:23
50.9 30.0
199. Jeff Wagner Plano TX 49 m 51:03
16:26 51.0 32.3
200. Angela Wagner Plano TX 46 f 51:05
16:27 51.1 35.9
201. Brooks Holliday Dallas TX 33 m
52:09 16:47 52.1
29.1
202. Barbara Holliday Dallas TX 38 f
52:09 16:47 52.1
33.7
203. Mark Naumann Plano TX 50 m 54:05
17:24 54.1 30.7
204. Jennifer Naumann Plano TX 50 f 54:06
17:25 54.1 34.8
205. Sheilon
King Dallas TX 43 f
56:03 18:02 56.0
32.1
206. Griselda Ramirez 36 f 56:06 18:03
56.1 31.0
Plano
Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, July 27, 2013
FinTime
Pace 5Keq Score
1. Trip Blizzard 9 m
03:58 06:23 23.4
81.9
2. Ivan Delgado 11 m 04:01 06:28
23.7 75.1
3. Dawson Conover 9 m 04:21 07:00
25.7 74.7
4. Ben Kaplan 9 m 04:27 07:10
26.3 73.0
5. Jenna Topott 6 f 04:34 07:21
27.0 94.1
6. Christopher
Delgado 9 m 04:44 07:37
28.0 68.7
7. Reese Blizzard 9 f 04:54 07:53
29.0 75.2
8. Junior Ramirez 8 m 04:58 07:60
29.4 68.5
9. Tag Blizzard 7 m 04:59 08:01
29.4 71.8
10. Kylie Kaneshige 8 f 05:02 08:06
29.7 76.6
11. Natalie Warneke 10 f 05:19 08:33
31.4 66.6
12. Haylie
Ramirez 10
f 05:42 09:10
33.7 62.1
13. Sebastian Stocklin 6 m 06:17 10:07
37.1 60.3
14. Joshua Auer 7 m 06:21 10:13
37.5 56.4
15. Kristie Kaneshige 5 f 06:24 10:18
37.8 71.5
16. Cristian
Bedoya 4 m
06:39 10:42 39.3
65.2
17. Blaze Stocklin 7 m 06:45 10:52
39.9 53.0
18. Peony Franco 8 f 06:56 11:10
41.0 55.6
19. Cooper Walker 5 m 07:15 11:40
42.8 55.7
20. Cesar Franco 11 m 07:55 12:45
46.8 38.1
21. Leon Zeng 4 m 08:02 12:56
47.5 53.9
22. Dalton Harris 5 m 09:12 14:48
54.4 43.9
23. Zachary Haun 4 m 09:22 15:05
55.4 46.3
24. * Olivia Park 0 f 12:41 20:25
75.0
25. * Anna Swartzwelder 0 f 13:06 21:05
77.4
26. * Jaeden
Solis 2
m 14:13 22:53
84.0 35.8
27. * Riley Harris 2 f 14:54 23:59
88.1 38.7
28. Sophilyn
Solis 4 f 14:58 24:05
88.4 32.8
29. * Vanessa Park 2 f 15:38 25:10
92.4 36.9
*
Aided – either stroller or carried (all or part of race)
LEGEND
Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss
format.
5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
KEY
TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
100 +
national competitor
90-99
regional competitor
80-89
local competitor
70-79
above average
60-69
near average
50-59
below average
40-49
novice runner
30-39
fitness walker
Store
certificate winners:
Coming soon.
New
Records:
Latralle Thompson, 5K Female 70-74, 26:41 (previous record: Latralle Thompson, 27:42, 6/13)
Race
Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.
Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan-Director
Anita Ahmadi
Sarah Ahmadi
James Gabhart
Linda Cantu