Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Turkey Runoff 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday November 30, 2019
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Meng Zhao                 17:58         1 Ashley Gray               21:19

        2 Henock Abebe              19:29         2 Jessica Pressler          21:36

        3 Tommy Smith               19:48         3 Aiming Herrington         23:38

        4 Fernando Garcia           19:54         4 Cory Villalobos           24:48

        5 Hector Delgado            20:15         5 Wen You                   25:00

        6 Major McGill              20:25         6 Addison Smith             25:25

        7 David Manz                20:31         7 Rosalia Baker             26:08

        8 Jonathon Card             21:20         8 Dawn Burke                26:10

        9 Rick Nguyen               22:00         9 Serene Dennen             27:41

       10 Paul Barker               22:14        10 Andreea Nguyen            27:48

 

 Overall: Meng Zhao                 17:58  Overall: Ashley Gray               21:19

 Master:  Henock Abebe              19:29  Master:  Aiming Herrington         23:38

 Senior:  Matt Pierret              22:56  Senior:  Dawn Burke                26:10

 

   9-un:  Samuel Nowell             27:12

          Robert Cui                31:59

          Yuanben Zhang             32:19

 

  10-14:  Nathan Brookner           23:46   10-14:  Addison Smith             25:25

          Nathan Nguyen             27:43           Natalie Nguyen            29:13

                                                    Malia McGill              30:03

 

  15-19:  Major McGill              20:25   15-19:  Jocelyne Tran           1:12:42

          William Liu               27:27

          Nicholas Tran             35:44

 

  20-24:  Christopher Orton         26:51   20-24:  Swikriti Paudyal          37:29

          Zachary Smith             40:39           Alex Cates                40:39

 

  25-29:  Vivek Sharma              23:10   25-29:  Cory Villalobos           24:48

          Michael Moson             27:44           Alicia Williams           31:13

                                                    Michelle Xie              36:13

 

  30-34:  Serge Reshetnika          24:03   30-34:  Jessica Pressler          21:36

                                                    Lorry Rudd                28:02

                                                    Cassandra Eipper          29:17

 

  40-44:  Fernando Garcia           19:54   40-44:  Andreea Nguyen            27:48

          David Manz                20:31           Beth Nowell               30:29

          Jonathon Card             21:20           Patricia Carrasco         34:08

 

  45-49:  Rick Nguyen               22:00   45-49:  Rosalia Baker             26:08

          Dale Brookner             23:51           Serene Dennen             27:41

          Ryan Loehding             24:08           Jennifer Loehding         31:25

 

  50-54:  Tommy Smith               19:48   50-54:  Wen You                   25:00

          Hector Delgado            20:15           Elise Harper              32:35

          Paul Barker               22:14           Prudence McGill           40:30

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             23:29   55-59:  Alese Pantalion           34:31

          Toney Tang                27:14           Glenda Copeland           41:00

          Rakesh Gulati             27:47           Jane Liang                41:21

 

  60-64:  Ron Wahlquist             23:06   60-64:  Debbie Brewer             28:21

          Jon M Johnson             27:54

 

  65-69:  Charles Brown             25:47   65-69:  Terry Gonzalez            30:55

          Fred Schwall              31:20           Jeanne Pitz               59:23

          Mike Colvin               42:58

 

  70-74:  John Nance                26:59   70-74:  Marisa Quinones           33:30

          Ja Brown                  28:32           Helena Gaczynska          41:20

          Alan Davis                42:35

 

  75-79:  Charles Warner            38:59   75-79:  Nancy Lowden              45:51

          Jim Tressa                49:00

 

  80-ov:  James Thruston            39:03

 

 Clydes:  Christopher Horlander     25:29

          Ed Humphrey               46:09

 

 

 

15K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Robert Bishop             54:55         1 Rachael Sanchez         1:01:19

        2 Yunan Liu                 58:06         2 Nancy Ngygen            1:14:22

        3 Pinghai Hao             1:01:29         3 Frances McKissick       1:25:34

        4 Sean Haney              1:02:20         4 Misty Blasingame        1:28:43

        5 Michael Held            1:03:12         5 Elaina Williams         1:29:43

        6 Jason Bogardus          1:05:21         6 Gowa Borzigin           1:32:18

        7 Clancy Brian            1:08:22         7 Christina Nguyen        1:33:01

        8 Jermin Chou             1:08:29         8 Lu Shen                 1:36:43

        9 Johnny Chen             1:11:19         9 Sabrina Shi             1:36:56

       10 Jonathan Lee            1:11:38        10 Dianna Sulser           1:38:34

 

 Overall: Robert Bishop             54:55  Overall: Rachael Sanchez         1:01:19

 Master:  Pinghai Hao             1:01:29  Master:  Nancy Ngygen            1:14:22

 Senior:  Jermin Chou             1:08:29  Senior:  Frances McKissick       1:25:34

 

  10-14:  Brayden Nowell          1:41:26

 

  15-19:  Cole Riedner            1:17:02   15-19:  Elaina Williams         1:29:43

          Wesley Liu              1:41:40

          Raghan Kkalyanaraman    1:51:12

 

  20-24:  Avinav Sanjel           1:45:03

 

  30-34:  Devendra Shah           1:28:09   30-34:  Christina Nguyen        1:33:01

          Lang Nguyen             1:36:31

 

  35-39:  Yunan Liu               0:58:06   35-39:  Misty Blasingame        1:28:43

          Guru Mathur             1:41:38           Anahi Alvarez           1:41:21

 

  40-44:  Jason Bogardus          1:05:21

          Hilung Huang            1:13:12

          Nathan Blasingame       1:16:50

 

  45-49:  David Smithey           1:23:00   45-49:  Lu Shen                 1:36:43

          Patrick Williams        1:29:43           Sabrina Shi             1:36:56

          Abhiman Hande           1:36:41           Shama Sanjel            1:52:20

 

  50-54:  Sean Haney              1:02:20   50-54:  Gowa Borzigin           1:32:18

          Michael Held            1:03:12           Debbie Riedner          1:45:01

          Clancy Brian            1:08:22

 

  55-59:  Keith Pantalion         1:13:30

          Steve Russo             1:13:59

          Jim Cavanaugh           1:26:11

 

  60-64:  Alan Sguigna            1:17:40   60-64:  Dianna Sulser           1:38:34

          James Drumm             1:20:57

          Leo Lane                1:24:58

 

  65-69:  Mike Fields             1:16:28   65-69:  Debye Humphrey          1:58:22

          Kenny Gardner           1:23:55

          Sigi Diaz               1:25:34

 

  70-74:  Xinji Li                1:35:53

          Alfred Wilkinson        1:59:26

 

  80-ov:  Al Angell               2:16:35

 

 Clydes:  Larry Anderson          1:48:42

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Hikaru Ishii-Adajar        4:44         1 Bobbi Hendricks            6:48

        2 Max Davis                  4:53         2 Aubrey Blasingame          7:10

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Samuel Nowell              4:29         1 Abigail Abebe              5:58

        2 Robert Cui                 4:35

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Brayden Nowell             5:05         1 Lilliana Abebe             4:50

        2 Muhammad Naveer            5:27         2 Leila Heins                5:47

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, November 30, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Meng Zhao                               44 m      17:58   5:47   18.0    88.9

    2. Henock Abebe                            45 m      19:29   6:16   19.5    82.5

    3. Tommy Smith                             54 m      19:48   6:22   19.8    86.4

    4. Fernando Garcia                         42 m      19:54   6:24   19.9    79.4

    5. Hector Delgado                          51 m      20:15   6:31   20.2    82.6

    6. Major McGill                            15 m      20:25   6:34   20.4    79.1

    7. David Manz                              42 m      20:31   6:36   20.5    77.0

    8. Ashley Gray                             15 f      21:19   6:52   21.3    85.9

    9. Jonathon Card                           44 m      21:20   6:52   21.3    74.9

   10. Jessica Pressler                        34 f      21:36   6:57   21.6    80.0

   11. Rick Nguyen                             47 m      22:00   7:05   22.0    74.0

   12. Paul Barker                             50 m      22:14   7:09   22.2    74.7

   13. Matt Pierret                            61 m      22:56   7:23   22.9    79.2

   14. Ron Wahlquist                           62 m      23:06   7:26   23.1    79.4

   15. Vivek Sharma                            27 m      23:10   7:27   23.2    64.8

   16. Fred Ellefson                           59 m      23:29   7:34   23.5    76.0

   17. Aiming Herrington                       58 f      23:38   7:36   23.6    84.8

   18. Nathan Brookner                         11 m      23:46   7:39   23.8    75.0

   19. Dale Brookner                           49 m      23:51   7:41   23.8    69.1

   20. Serge Reshetnika                        34 m      24:03   7:44   24.0    63.4

   21. Ryan Loehding                           47 m      24:08   7:46   24.1    67.4

   22. Basanta Panta                           45 m      24:24   7:51   24.4    65.9

   23. Cory Villalobos                         28 f      24:48   7:59   24.8    68.6

   24. Wen You                                 50 f      25:00   8:03   25.0    75.3

   25. Addison Smith                           12 f      25:25   8:11   25.4    77.1

   26. Christopher Horlander                   40 m      25:29   8:12   25.5    61.3

   27. Madhava Bhamy                           43 m      25:40   8:16   25.7    61.9

   28. Charles Brown                           65 m      25:47   8:18   25.8    73.3

   29. Rosalia Baker                           46 f      26:08   8:25   26.1    70.1

   30. Dawn Burke                              59 f      26:10   8:25   26.2    77.3

   31. Christopher Orton                       22 m      26:51   8:39   26.8    56.3

   32. John Nance                              71 m      26:59   8:41   27.0    75.0

   33. Samuel Nowell                            8 m      27:12   8:45   27.2    73.9

   34. Toney Tang                              58 m      27:14   8:46   27.2    64.9

   35. William Liu                             18 m      27:27   8:50   27.4    56.5

   36. Serene Dennen                           45 f      27:41   8:55   27.7    65.8

   37. Nathan Nguyen                           12 m      27:43   8:55   27.7    62.4

   38. Michael Moson                           28 m      27:44   8:56   27.7    54.1

   39. Robert Dennen                           49 m      27:46   8:56   27.8    59.4

   40. Rakesh Gulati                           59 m      27:47   8:57   27.8    64.2

   41. Andreea Nguyen                          40 f      27:48   8:57   27.8    63.7

   42. Jon M Johnson                           61 m      27:54   8:59   27.9    65.1

   43. Lorry Rudd                              31 f      28:02   9:01   28.0    61.0

   44. Matt Webb                               44 m      28:05   9:02   28.1    56.9

   45. Debbie Brewer                           60 f      28:21   9:07   28.3    72.0

   46. Ja Brown                                72 m      28:32   9:11   28.5    71.8

   47. Natalie Nguyen                          13 f      29:13   9:24   29.2    65.3

   48. Cassandra Eipper                        31 f      29:17   9:26   29.3    58.4

   49. Scott Orton                             52 m      29:46   9:35   29.8    56.6

   50. Malia McGill                            10 f      30:03   9:40   30.0    69.6

   51. Batuk Bista                             51 m      30:07   9:42   30.1    55.5

   52. Zoe Smithey                             14 f      30:13   9:44   30.2    61.8

   53. Beth Nowell                             40 f      30:29   9:49   30.5    58.1

   54. Terry Gonzalez                          65 f      30:55   9:57   30.9    69.3

   55. Arturo Navarro                          42 m      31:13  10:03   31.2    50.6

   56. Alicia Williams                         27 f      31:13  10:03   31.2    54.5

   57. Fred Schwall                            68 m      31:20  10:05   31.3    62.3

   58. Jennifer Loehding                       47 f      31:25  10:07   31.4    58.7

   59. Robert Cui                               7 m      31:59  10:18   32.0    66.1

   60. Jennifer Smith                          46 f      32:14  10:22   32.2    56.8

   61. Yuanben Zhang                            9 m      32:19  10:24   32.3    59.4

   62. Raluca Moucha                           51 m      32:19  10:24   32.3    51.7

   63. Elise Harper                            50 f      32:35  10:29   32.6    57.7

   64. Hugo Araujo                             54 m      32:58  10:37   33.0    51.9

   65. Marisa Quinones                         70 f      33:30  10:47   33.5    67.6

   66. Patricia Carrasco                       42 f      34:08  10:59   34.1    52.4

   67. Alese Pantalion                         55 f      34:31  11:07   34.5    56.6

   68. Larry Fine                              59 m      35:21  11:23   35.3    50.5

   69. Nicholas Tran                           15 m      35:44  11:30   35.7    45.2

   70. Thalaraj Panta                          53 m      35:50  11:32   35.8    47.4

   71. Phuong Lieu                             47 f      36:07  11:37   36.1    51.1

   72. Michelle Xie                            26 f      36:13  11:39   36.2    46.9

   73. Art Martinez                            57 m      36:53  11:52   36.9    47.5

   74. Kim Frey                                48 f      36:58  11:54   37.0    50.2

   75. Swikriti Paudyal                        20 f      37:29  12:04   37.5    46.1

   76. Alina Nguyen                            11 f      37:55  12:12   37.9    53.3

   77. Sui Ruan                                46 f      38:13  12:18   38.2    47.9

   78. Agni Sanjel                             49 m      38:24  12:22   38.4    42.9

   79. Charles Warner                          78 m      38:59  12:33   39.0    56.8

   80. James Thruston                          82 m      39:03  12:34   39.0    60.2

   81. Prudence McGill                         51 f      40:30  13:02   40.5    46.8

   82. Alex Cates                              24 f      40:39  13:05   40.6    41.9

   83. Zachary Smith                           22 m      40:39  13:05   40.6    37.2

   84. Glenda Copeland                         58 f      41:00  13:12   41.0    48.9

   85. Helena Gaczynska                        71 f      41:20  13:18   41.3    55.5

   86. Jane Liang                              56 f      41:21  13:19   41.3    47.6

   87. Alan Davis                              74 m      42:35  13:42   42.6    49.3

   88. Mike Colvin                             67 m      42:58  13:50   43.0    45.0

   89. Ellen Tu                                54 m      43:06  13:52   43.1    39.7

   90. Anya Sanjel                             13 f      43:36  14:02   43.6    43.8

   91. Emily Liu                               57 f      45:12  14:33   45.2    44.0

   92. Nancy Lowden                            77 f      45:51  14:45   45.8    54.0

   93. Ed Humphrey                             68 m      46:09  14:51   46.1    42.3

   94. Jim Tressa                              75 m      49:00  15:46   49.0    43.4

   95. William Swafford                        67 m      53:36  17:15   53.6    36.0

   96. Sophia Ngyuyen                          10 f      55:06  17:44   55.1    38.0

   97. Heidi Orton                             52 f      55:36  17:54   55.6    34.3

   98. Jeanne Pitz                             69 f      59:23  19:07   59.4    37.7

   99. Uma Subramanian                         44 f    1:06:30  21:24   66.5    27.2

  100. Jocelyne Tran                           17 f    1:12:42  23:24   72.7    20.0

 

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, November 30, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Robert Bishop                           31 m      54:55   5:54   16.9    89.1

    2. Yunan Liu                               37 m      58:06   6:14   17.9    86.0

    3. Rachael Sanchez                         32 f    1:01:19   6:35   18.9    90.7

    4. Pinghai Hao                             51 m    1:01:29   6:36   19.0    88.1

    5. Sean Haney                              50 m    1:02:20   6:41   19.2    86.3

    6. Michael Held                            54 m    1:03:12   6:47   19.5    87.7

    7. Jason Bogardus                          41 m    1:05:21   7:01   20.2    77.9

    8. Clancy Brian                            50 m    1:08:22   7:20   21.1    78.7

    9. Jermin Chou                             55 m    1:08:29   7:21   21.1    81.6

   10. Johnny Chen                             50 m    1:11:19   7:39   22.0    75.4

   11. Jonathan Lee                            50 m    1:11:38   7:41   22.1    75.1

   12. Hilung Huang                            42 m    1:13:12   7:51   22.6    69.9

   13. Keith Pantalion                         58 m    1:13:30   7:53   22.7    78.0

   14. Steve Russo                             56 m    1:13:59   7:56   22.8    76.1

   15. Nancy Ngygen                            43 f    1:14:22   7:59   22.9    78.5

   16. Stefano Fiorini                         51 m    1:14:34   8:00   23.0    72.7

   17. Xiang Wei                               54 m    1:15:50   8:08   23.4    73.1

   18. Mike Fields                             69 m    1:16:28   8:12   23.6    83.7

   19. Nathan Blasingame                       42 m    1:16:50   8:15   23.7    66.6

   20. Cole Riedner                            16 m    1:17:02   8:16   23.8    66.9

   21. Chad Kaneshige                          44 m    1:17:29   8:19   23.9    66.8

   22. Alan Sguigna                            61 m    1:17:40   8:20   24.0    75.8

   23. Robert Manz                             44 m    1:18:45   8:27   24.3    65.7

   24. Lee Frey                                51 m    1:20:37   8:39   24.9    67.2

   25. James Drumm                             61 m    1:20:57   8:41   25.0    72.8

   26. David Smithey                           45 m    1:23:00   8:54   25.6    62.7

   27. Pingshan Wen                            53 m    1:23:43   8:59   25.8    65.7

   28. Kenny Gardner                           67 m    1:23:55   9:00   25.9    74.6

   29. Leo Lane                                63 m    1:24:58   9:07   26.2    70.7

   30. Sigi Diaz                               65 m    1:25:34   9:11   26.4    71.6

   31. Frances McKissick                       57 f    1:25:34   9:11   26.4    75.2

   32. Jim Cavanaugh                           59 m    1:26:11   9:15   26.6    67.1

   33. Doug Waters                             55 m    1:26:28   9:17   26.7    64.6

   34. Day-Ruey Liu                            61 m    1:27:39   9:24   27.0    67.2

   35. Devendra Shah                           33 m    1:28:09   9:27   27.2    55.8

   36. Craig Williams                          61 m    1:28:09   9:27   27.2    66.8

   37. Craig Williams                          61 m    1:28:09   9:27   27.2    66.8

   38. Misty Blasingame                        37 f    1:28:43   9:31   27.4    63.8

   39. Patrick Williams                        49 m    1:29:43   9:38   27.7    59.6

   40. Elaina Williams                         15 f    1:29:43   9:38   27.7    66.2

   41. Gowa Borzigin                           53 f    1:32:18   9:54   28.5    67.5

   42. Christina Nguyen                        32 f    1:33:01   9:59   28.7    59.8

   43. Cary Sherf                              66 m    1:34:32  10:09   29.2    65.5

   44. Xinji Li                                70 m    1:35:53  10:17   29.6    67.6

   45. Lang Nguyen                             33 m    1:36:31  10:21   29.8    51.0

   46. Abhiman Hande                           45 m    1:36:41  10:22   29.8    53.9

   47. Lu Shen                                 47 f    1:36:43  10:23   29.8    61.8

   48. Sabrina Shi                             48 f    1:36:56  10:24   29.9    62.1

   49. Dianna Sulser                           63 f    1:38:34  10:35   30.4    69.0

   50. Andy Beach                              61 m    1:38:47  10:36   30.5    59.6

   51. Karthik Prabakaran                      41 m    1:41:08  10:51   31.2    50.4

   52. Anahi Alvarez                           37 f    1:41:21  10:52   31.3    55.9

   53. O'Neal Barnett                          45 m    1:41:22  10:53   31.3    51.4

   54. Brayden Nowell                          10 m    1:41:26  10:53   31.3    59.0

   55. Guru Mathur                             39 m    1:41:38  10:54   31.4    49.6

   56. Wesley Liu                              17 m    1:41:40  10:54   31.4    50.0

   57. Debbie Riedner                          50 f    1:45:01  11:16   32.4    58.1

   58. Avinav Sanjel                           20 m    1:45:03  11:16   32.4    47.1

   59. Dave Chen                               63 m    1:45:55  11:22   32.7    56.7

   60. Larry Anderson                          47 m    1:48:42  11:40   33.5    48.5

   61. Raghan Kkalyanaraman                    15 m    1:51:12  11:56   34.3    47.1

   62. Shama Sanjel                            46 f    1:52:20  12:03   34.7    52.9

   63. Kalyanaraman Rajamani                   48 m    1:54:57  12:20   35.5    46.2

   64. Bob Luchsinger                          69 m    1:58:20  12:42   36.5    54.1

   65. Debye Humphrey                          65 f    1:58:22  12:42   36.5    58.7

   66. Alfred Wilkinson                        71 m    1:59:26  12:49   36.8    54.9

   67. John Kramer                             58 m    2:11:42  14:08   40.6    43.5

   68. Al Angell                               80 m    2:16:35  14:39   42.1    54.1

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, November 30, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Samuel Nowell                            8 m       4:29   7:13   26.5    75.8

    2. Robert Cui                               7 m       4:35   7:23   27.1    78.1

    3. Hikaru Ishii-Adajar                      6 m       4:44   7:37   28.0    80.1

    4. Lilliana Abebe                          10 f       4:50   7:47   28.6    73.2

    5. Max Davis                                6 m       4:53   7:52   28.9    77.6

    6. Brayden Nowell                          10 m       5:05   8:11   30.0    61.4

    7. Yuanben Zhang                            9 m       5:18   8:32   31.3    61.3

    8. Muhammad Naveer                         11 m       5:27   8:46   32.2    55.3

    9. Cayden Abebe                             5 m       5:42   9:10   33.7    70.9

   10. Leila Heins                             11 f       5:47   9:19   34.2    59.1

   11. Abigail Abebe                            7 f       5:58   9:36   35.3    68.0

   12. Dominic Caterisano                      11 m       6:11   9:57   36.5    48.8

   13. Luke Nguyen                              6 m       6:12   9:59   36.6    61.1

   14. Teddy Hendricks                          6 m       6:36  10:37   39.0    57.4

   15. Ian Davis                                6 m       6:47  10:55   40.1    55.9

   16. Bobbi Hendricks                          4 f       6:48  10:57   40.2    72.2

   17. Tuukka Ostrokol                          4 m       6:51  11:02   40.5    63.3

   18. Aubrey Blasingame                        5 f       7:10  11:32   42.4    63.9

   19. Arthur LaPointe                          4 m       7:54  12:43   46.7    54.9

   20. Hishan Akileh                            4 m       7:55  12:45   46.8    54.7

   21. Grant Webb                               4 m       8:46  14:07   51.8    49.4

   22. William Johnson                          4 m       9:31  15:19   56.2    45.5

   23. Ana Nguyen                               4 f       9:51  15:51   58.2    49.9

   24. Johnny Caterisano                        2 m      11:25  18:23   67.5    44.6

 * 25. Sadie Caterisano                           f      12:37  20:18   74.6

   26. Kari Ostrokol                            2 m      13:25  21:36   79.3    37.9

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

New Records:

No records this month.

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Andreea Nguyen
Beth Nowell
Ron Wahlquist